Contributors

We wish to thank the following organisations and individuals for translating and reviewing our materials. Thank you!

Can't find your name? Want us to update your affiliation? please Send us a message!

  • Abraham Likhy
  • Adejola Awosanya
  • Ah Suhn Ghoemeh - Member, Akha Language and Culture Committee
  • Alexis Rinckenbach
  • Anabela Araújo Pedrosa
  • Ani Jokhadze
  • Ani Movsisyan
  • Anja Goena
  • Anna Booij
  • Anton Putilin
  • Ashin Vonnisara, Dhammasariya - Advisor, Tai Lay Language and culture committee
  • Aye Aye Yee - Education Specialist, UNICEF
  • Barbara Ruegger
  • Bernice Landoy
  • Brenda May
  • Brigitte de Hulsters
  • Bumblebee Graphics
  • Cai Lon - Treasurer & Office manager, Language and Culture Convention
  • Carolyn Namutebi
  • Cassia Carvalho - Global Partnership to End Violence Against Children
  • Catia Magalhaes
  • Christian Kubb
  • Crous M. Hlungwani - University of Venda
  • Dani Sadatun
  • Debbie Harvey
  • Deo Mputu
  • Diketso
  • Dora Jurjević - Croatian Association on Early Childhood intervention
  • Elona Toska - UKRI GCRF Accelerate Hub; Department of Sociology, University of Cape Town
  • Emily Vargas - Baron
  • Esther Kimokoti
  • Euni Motsa
  • Fatuma Abdullahi - Danish Refugee Council, Somalia
  • Foundation for Disaster Forum
  • Fundiswa Menziwa
  • Gauri Divan
  • Gillian Mupotsa
  • Gilmon - Secretary 2, Lahu Language and Culture Convention
  • Godfrey Siu - CHDC School of Medicine, Makerere University College of Health Sciences
  • Hanna Heikkilä
  • Hjördís Eva Þórðardóttir
  • Hoi Ching Wong
  • Ida Ferdinandi - UNICEF Country Office in Montenegro
  • Imaad Ahmed
  • Ingrid Danila
  • Ivo Kunovski
  • Jaan Aalam
  • Jitendra Jaiswal - Webdunia.com
  • Joel Kubwimana - John Isaac
  • John Kjobli
  • Joseph Osafo
  • Joyce Wamoyi - National Institute for Medical Research in Tanzania
  • József Cser
  • Ju Hee Lee
  • Karolina Stępniewska - mamotoja.pl
  • Khin May Tun Chit - National Consultant, Myanmar, UNICEF
  • Khin Myint Khine - UNICEF
  • Khong Ba Aung - Khong So Chin Language and Culture Committee
  • Lena Godfrey
  • Lenssa Teklu
  • Lia York - University of Freiburg
  • Liane Alampay
  • Linda Beijer
  • Lokwang Apaloryonokodos
  • Loredana Aramă
  • Macgerald Mujuru
  • Margiad williams
  • Maria Barbara C. de Menezes - National Programme for Infant and Youth Health
  • Marina Banko
  • Marsha Habib
  • Massarwa ​Adeem
  • May Thet Thet Oo - Education Officer, UNICEF
  • Melissa Gail Pancoast
  • Naeem Zafar - Protection and Help of Children Against Abuse and Neglect (PAHCHAAN)
  • Naghmeh Firouz
  • Nang Sue Nge - Teacher, Tai Lay Language and culture committee
  • Naoko Imoto - UNICEF Regional Office for Europe and Central Asia
  • Natalie McCauley
  • Nayomi Silva
  • Nelia Matinhure
  • Noel Kya heh - Chairman, Literature department of Akha Baptist Convention
  • Ntsoaki Khosi - Catholic Relief Service
  • Özge Dinç
  • Petra Brnić
  • Phil Green - World Without Orphans
  • Priyanka Handa Ram
  • Priyanka Suryawanshi
  • Raghu Balachandran
  • Rasan Baqi - UNICEF
  • Rocco Briganti - Specchio Magico - Porcospini Project & CISMAI
  • Roe Nwe Wai - Program Manager, The Leprosy Mission Myanmar
  • Rosanne Jocson
  • Rumaya Juhari
  • Rusudan Bochorishvili
  • Samuel Bojo
  • Sanjana Guha Roy
  • Sara Vargas
  • Say Sokpheap
  • Sergey Prokhorov
  • Seunghun J. Lee
  • Shepherd Sue
  • Sina Urmas
  • Sombat Tapanya
  • Sorcha Ní Cheilleachair
  • Susan Hillis
  • Tek Prasad and Milan Rijal
  • Tekonnang Timee - Kiribati Teachers College
  • Thein Tun Oo - Computer person, Language and Culture Convention
  • Thi Thu Hien Nguyen
  • U Ohng Lwin - Member of Akha Language and Culture Committee
  • Viorel Babii
  • William Iamasore Nasak
  • Wilmi Dippenaar
  • Yasmeen Abdullahi - Danish Refugee Council, Somalia
  • Young Joo Lee
  • Zin Mar Theint - PT (Rehabilitation Manager, The Leprosy Mission Myanmar)
  • Zuyi Fang - Zuzana Kosmályová